C
Seller's Agent in 2013
Chris Howard
Howard Realty
(614) 306-0470
1 in this area
13 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $665,000 - $801,000
Spectacular Open Floorplan with incredible living spaces, including a master suite on its own level. Three aadded bedroom Beautiful kitchen with granite counters. Lower level family room w/extra rec room on the lowest level. Great 5-level split plan. Opens to green space to the rear. Huge 3-car garage & brick paver patio. 1st floor den or library. Lower level wet bar and half bath for entertaining. 3 separate bedrooms up plus a huge loft. Incredible space!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Howard Realty License #2016004262 Listed on: 03/21/2013
Last Buyer's Agent
Rupak Nath
Michael R. Hobbs Real Estate
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ravi Shivakumar | $386,670 | None Available | |
| Lucas Ty W | $128,333 | Chicago Title | |
| Mitchell John M | $408,700 | Commerce Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ravi Shivakumar | $367,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Lucas Ty W | $308,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mitchell John M | $326,951 | |
| Closed | Mitchell John M | $81,737 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/14/2013 06/14/13 | Sold | $387,000 | -3.2% | $101 / Sq Ft |
| 05/15/2013 05/15/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/19/2013 03/19/13 | For Sale | $399,900 | -- | $104 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $13,421 | $214,240 | $43,580 | $170,660 |
| 2023 | $13,465 | $214,240 | $43,580 | $170,660 |
| 2022 | $11,766 | $153,620 | $29,750 | $123,870 |
| 2021 | $12,058 | $153,620 | $29,750 | $123,870 |
| 2020 | $11,979 | $153,620 | $29,750 | $123,870 |
| 2019 | $10,913 | $144,450 | $29,750 | $114,700 |
| 2018 | $11,022 | $144,450 | $29,750 | $114,700 |
| 2017 | $10,263 | $126,250 | $25,200 | $101,050 |
| 2016 | $10,242 | $126,250 | $25,200 | $101,050 |
| 2015 | $9,436 | $126,250 | $25,200 | $101,050 |
| 2014 | $9,545 | $126,250 | $25,200 | $101,050 |
| 2013 | $9,511 | $123,310 | $25,200 | $98,110 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2013
Chris Howard
Howard Realty
(614) 306-0470
1 in this area
13 Total Sales
R
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Rupak Nath
Michael R. Hobbs Real Estate
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS
MLS Number: 213009238
APN: 319-240-13-017-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.