8297 Cider St Oriskany, NY 13424
Estimated Value: $274,000 - $386,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,988
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8297 Cider St, Oriskany, NY 13424 and is currently estimated at $335,351, approximately $168 per square foot. 8297 Cider St is a home located in Oneida County with nearby schools including N.A. Walbran Elementary School and Oriskany Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2025
Sold by
C-Bates Bruce and Bates Diane K
Bought by
Bates
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bates | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,780 | $107,000 | $16,300 | $90,700 |
| 2024 | $5,420 | $107,000 | $16,300 | $90,700 |
| 2023 | $5,298 | $107,000 | $16,300 | $90,700 |
| 2022 | $5,306 | $107,000 | $16,300 | $90,700 |
| 2021 | $5,202 | $107,000 | $16,300 | $90,700 |
| 2020 | $3,773 | $107,000 | $16,300 | $90,700 |
| 2019 | $3,551 | $107,000 | $16,300 | $90,700 |
| 2018 | $2,942 | $107,000 | $16,300 | $90,700 |
| 2017 | $3,551 | $107,000 | $16,300 | $90,700 |
| 2016 | $3,520 | $107,000 | $16,300 | $90,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $107,000 | $16,300 | $90,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $107,000 | $16,300 | $90,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map