8297 Standish Rd Bentley, MI 48613
Estimated Value: $184,000 - $217,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,960
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8297 Standish Rd, Bentley, MI 48613 and is currently estimated at $199,946, approximately $102 per square foot. 8297 Standish Rd is a home located in Bay County with nearby schools including Standish-Sterling Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2004
Sold by
Cosens Mark A
Bought by
Bennett Bruce A and Bennett Dianna L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,000
Interest Rate
5.91%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bennett Bruce A | $110,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Bennett Bruce A | $88,000 | |
| Closed | Bennett Bruce A | $11,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |