8299 Tenbrook Dr Gainesville, VA 20155
Estimated Value: $823,194 - $901,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
4,870
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8299 Tenbrook Dr, Gainesville, VA 20155 and is currently estimated at $867,549, approximately $178 per square foot. 8299 Tenbrook Dr is a home located in Prince William County with nearby schools including Piney Branch Elementary School, Gainesville Middle School, and Montessori of Gainesville - Casa Dei Bambini.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2008
Sold by
Bank Of New York As Trust
Bought by
Tabibi Mirwais
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$305,000
Outstanding Balance
$203,449
Interest Rate
6.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$664,100
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2008
Sold by
Equity Trustees Llc
Bought by
The Bank Of New York
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2004
Sold by
Fitzgerald Le Kiem
Bought by
Akhter Naseem and Akhter Siddique,Choudhry
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$440,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2002
Sold by
The Ryland Group Inc
Bought by
Fitzgerald Le Keim
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$316,700
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tabibi Mirwais | $405,000 | -- | |
| The Bank Of New York | $373,305 | -- | |
| Akhter Naseem | $550,000 | -- | |
| Fitzgerald Le Keim | $395,958 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tabibi Mirwais | $305,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Akhter Naseem | $440,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fitzgerald Le Keim | $316,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,432 | $787,200 | $201,300 | $585,900 |
| 2024 | $7,432 | $747,300 | $191,700 | $555,600 |
| 2023 | $7,373 | $708,600 | $174,700 | $533,900 |
| 2022 | $7,432 | $660,800 | $165,200 | $495,600 |
| 2021 | $7,266 | $597,600 | $139,500 | $458,100 |
| 2020 | $8,420 | $543,200 | $128,100 | $415,100 |
| 2019 | $8,018 | $517,300 | $127,400 | $389,900 |
| 2018 | $6,129 | $507,600 | $121,300 | $386,300 |
| 2017 | $6,172 | $502,400 | $121,300 | $381,100 |
| 2016 | $5,910 | $485,400 | $114,700 | $370,700 |
| 2015 | $5,815 | $479,900 | $114,700 | $365,200 |
| 2014 | $5,815 | $467,300 | $110,200 | $357,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map