829R High St Bridgewater, MA 02324
Estimated Value: $646,000 - $788,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,032
Sq Ft
$352/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 829R High St, Bridgewater, MA 02324 and is currently estimated at $714,549, approximately $351 per square foot. 829R High St is a home with nearby schools including Mitchell Elementary School, Williams Intermediate School, and Bridgewater Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2017
Sold by
Es Belloli Catherine E
Bought by
Auglis Ret
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Auglis Ret | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,988 | $675,200 | $254,900 | $420,300 |
| 2024 | $7,764 | $639,500 | $242,600 | $396,900 |
| 2023 | $7,740 | $602,800 | $226,800 | $376,000 |
| 2022 | $7,637 | $533,300 | $198,900 | $334,400 |
| 2021 | $6,900 | $476,500 | $177,700 | $298,800 |
| 2020 | $6,648 | $451,300 | $170,600 | $280,700 |
| 2019 | $6,549 | $441,600 | $170,600 | $271,000 |
| 2018 | $6,176 | $406,600 | $165,700 | $240,900 |
| 2017 | $5,990 | $383,700 | $165,700 | $218,000 |
| 2016 | $5,737 | $369,200 | $162,600 | $206,600 |
| 2015 | $5,768 | $355,200 | $157,700 | $197,500 |
| 2014 | $5,642 | $347,200 | $153,000 | $194,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map