83-03 101st Ave Ozone Park, NY 11416
Ozone Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $660,790
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,400
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 83-03 101st Ave, Ozone Park, NY 11416 and is currently estimated at $660,790, approximately $275 per square foot. 83-03 101st Ave is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 64 - Joseph P. Addabbo, Jhs 210 Elizabeth Blackwell, and Our World Neighborhood Charter School 2.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2016
Sold by
Sewnaraine Ishwardeen and Sewnarine Ishwardeen
Bought by
101 Realty Holding Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2014
Sold by
Sewnarine Tribhwan
Bought by
Sewnarine Ishwardeen and Sewnarine Tribhwan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2012
Sold by
Sewnaraine Abhimanyu A and Sewnaraine Ishwardeen
Bought by
Sewnarine Tribhwan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2007
Sold by
Aznoc Realty Corp
Bought by
Sewnaraine Abhimanyu A and Sewnaraine Ishwardeen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2006
Sold by
Titan Management Corp
Bought by
Aznoc Realty Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 101 Realty Holding Llc | $485,000 | -- | |
| 101 Realty Holding Llc | $485,000 | -- | |
| 101 Realty Holding Llc | $485,000 | -- | |
| Sewnarine Ishwardeen | -- | -- | |
| Sewnarine Ishwardeen | -- | -- | |
| Sewnarine Ishwardeen | -- | -- | |
| Sewnarine Tribhwan | -- | -- | |
| Sewnarine Tribhwan | -- | -- | |
| Sewnaraine Abhimanyu A | $490,000 | -- | |
| Sewnaraine Abhimanyu A | $490,000 | -- | |
| Aznoc Realty Corp | -- | -- | |
| Aznoc Realty Corp | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,974 | $41,369 | $8,596 | $32,773 |
| 2025 | $7,523 | $39,703 | $8,955 | $30,748 |
| 2024 | $7,523 | $37,457 | $9,084 | $28,373 |
| 2023 | $7,177 | $35,338 | $8,242 | $27,096 |
| 2022 | $6,631 | $50,040 | $13,140 | $36,900 |
| 2021 | $7,255 | $44,700 | $13,140 | $31,560 |
| 2020 | $7,003 | $42,420 | $13,140 | $29,280 |
| 2019 | $6,530 | $36,900 | $13,140 | $23,760 |
| 2018 | $5,705 | $29,448 | $9,937 | $19,511 |
| 2017 | $5,659 | $29,232 | $10,512 | $18,720 |
| 2016 | $5,433 | $29,232 | $10,512 | $18,720 |
| 2015 | $3,106 | $27,572 | $11,725 | $15,847 |
| 2014 | $3,106 | $26,012 | $11,602 | $14,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map