83 2nd Ave E Fruithurst, AL 36262
Estimated Value: $115,000 - $205,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,520
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 83 2nd Ave E, Fruithurst, AL 36262 and is currently estimated at $166,000, approximately $109 per square foot. 83 2nd Ave E is a home.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $363 | $9,608 | $248 | $9,360 |
| 2024 | $363 | $15,894 | $534 | $15,360 |
| 2023 | $336 | $23,096 | $496 | $22,600 |
| 2022 | $512 | $23,096 | $496 | $22,600 |
| 2021 | $295 | $14,216 | $496 | $13,720 |
| 2020 | $266 | $12,996 | $496 | $12,500 |
| 2019 | $266 | $12,996 | $496 | $12,500 |
| 2018 | $266 | $12,996 | $496 | $12,500 |
| 2017 | $266 | $12,996 | $496 | $12,500 |
| 2016 | $77 | $2,438 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $77 | $24,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $77 | $24,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $80 | $23,980 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map