83 3rd St Unit 1 Cambridge, MA 02141
East Cambridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $951,000 - $1,196,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,184
Sq Ft
$892/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 83 3rd St Unit 1, Cambridge, MA 02141 and is currently estimated at $1,055,637, approximately $891 per square foot. 83 3rd St Unit 1 is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Community Charter School of Cambridge, Torit Montessori School, and Boston Children's School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2007
Sold by
Taback Kevin
Bought by
Doyle Robert
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$494,950
Outstanding Balance
$292,270
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$763,367
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2001
Sold by
Chang Flora
Bought by
Taback Kevin and Friedman Jessica E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Interest Rate
7.14%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1992
Sold by
Paul Dodds T
Bought by
Wurtman David
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$179,200
Interest Rate
8.66%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage