83 6th St Lowell, MA 01850
Centralville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $452,696 - $549,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,323
Sq Ft
$373/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 83 6th St, Lowell, MA 01850 and is currently estimated at $493,424, approximately $372 per square foot. 83 6th St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Greenhalge Elementary School, S. Christa McAuliffe Elementary School, and Moody Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,494 | $391,500 | $132,000 | $259,500 |
| 2024 | $4,043 | $339,500 | $109,700 | $229,800 |
| 2023 | $3,753 | $302,200 | $95,400 | $206,800 |
| 2022 | $3,339 | $263,100 | $75,900 | $187,200 |
| 2021 | $3,098 | $230,200 | $66,000 | $164,200 |
| 2020 | $2,907 | $217,600 | $66,000 | $151,600 |
| 2019 | $3,021 | $215,200 | $56,800 | $158,400 |
| 2018 | $2,568 | $196,100 | $54,100 | $142,000 |
| 2017 | $2,614 | $175,200 | $45,400 | $129,800 |
| 2016 | $2,796 | $184,400 | $47,500 | $136,900 |
| 2015 | $2,611 | $168,700 | $49,000 | $119,700 |
| 2013 | $2,391 | $159,300 | $59,000 | $100,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map