83-87 Howard St Lawrence, MA 01841
Prospect Hill-Back Bay Neighborhood
12
Beds
4
Baths
--
Sq Ft
10,019
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 83-87 Howard St, Lawrence, MA 01841. 83-87 Howard St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including School For Exceptional Studies, Community Day Charter Public School - Gateway, and Lawrence Catholic Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,255 | $824,400 | $156,000 | $668,400 |
| 2024 | $6,591 | $712,500 | $150,800 | $561,700 |
| 2023 | $6,258 | $615,900 | $130,000 | $485,900 |
| 2022 | $5,894 | $515,200 | $120,600 | $394,600 |
| 2021 | $5,531 | $450,800 | $120,600 | $330,200 |
| 2020 | $5,305 | $426,800 | $96,700 | $330,100 |
| 2019 | $5,573 | $407,400 | $100,000 | $307,400 |
| 2018 | $4,373 | $305,400 | $91,000 | $214,400 |
| 2017 | $4,435 | $289,100 | $90,000 | $199,100 |
| 2016 | $3,780 | $243,700 | $60,000 | $183,700 |
| 2015 | $3,561 | $235,500 | $60,000 | $175,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map