83 Augustine Rd Eureka, MO 63025
Estimated Value: $317,000 - $382,266
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,512
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 83 Augustine Rd, Eureka, MO 63025 and is currently estimated at $351,817, approximately $232 per square foot. 83 Augustine Rd is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Blevins Elementary School, Lasalle Springs Middle School, and Eureka Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2018
Sold by
The Laura Fay Hartmann Revocable Inter V
Bought by
The City Of Eureka and Sema Fema Hazard Mitigation Grant Progra
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2000
Sold by
Hartmann Daniel E
Bought by
Hartmann Laura F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The City Of Eureka | -- | Investors Title Company Clay | |
| Hartmann Laura F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $66,830 | $21,930 | $44,900 |
| 2024 | -- | $59,580 | $15,350 | $44,230 |
| 2023 | -- | $59,580 | $15,350 | $44,230 |
| 2022 | -- | $50,800 | $16,450 | $34,350 |
| 2021 | $0 | $50,800 | $16,450 | $34,350 |
| 2020 | $0 | $43,810 | $12,330 | $31,480 |
| 2019 | $3,664 | $43,810 | $12,330 | $31,480 |
| 2018 | $3,412 | $38,490 | $9,230 | $29,260 |
| 2017 | $3,286 | $38,490 | $9,230 | $29,260 |
| 2016 | $2,934 | $33,040 | $7,450 | $25,590 |
| 2015 | $2,910 | $33,040 | $7,450 | $25,590 |
| 2014 | $2,743 | $30,440 | $7,410 | $23,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map