83 Austin Ln Saluda, NC 28773
Estimated Value: $149,000 - $332,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
544
Sq Ft
$425/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 83 Austin Ln, Saluda, NC 28773 and is currently estimated at $231,266, approximately $425 per square foot. 83 Austin Ln is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2011
Sold by
Pace Joseph Scott
Bought by
Coggins Curtis Scott and Blumberg Jayne Eileen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1997
Bought by
Coggins Curtis Scott
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coggins Curtis Scott | $54,500 | None Available | |
| Coggins Curtis Scott | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $918 | $157,594 | $54,480 | $103,114 |
| 2024 | $805 | $114,237 | $35,300 | $78,937 |
| 2023 | $828 | $114,237 | $35,300 | $78,937 |
| 2022 | $794 | $114,237 | $35,300 | $78,937 |
| 2021 | $498 | $71,382 | $35,300 | $36,082 |
| 2020 | $318 | $40,810 | $35,300 | $5,510 |
| 2019 | $318 | $40,810 | $35,300 | $5,510 |
| 2018 | $306 | $40,810 | $35,300 | $5,510 |
| 2017 | $302 | $53,216 | $44,450 | $8,766 |
| 2016 | $380 | $53,216 | $44,450 | $8,766 |
| 2015 | $364 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $359 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map