RENTED MAY 1, 2026

83 Azure Place Miramar Beach, FL 32550

Estimated Value: $1,139,001

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
3,317 Sq Ft
$343/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 15, 2026

Last sale price $1,115,000 $336 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $6,631 / mo

Highlights

  • Golf Course Community
  • Screened Pool
  • Gated Community
  • Van R. Butler Elementary School Rated A-
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • Contemporary Architecture

About This Home

As of May 2026

This home fully renovated home is comes FULLY furnished and ready to entertain guests. This beautiful house is located on a cul-de-sac street and features 12-foot ceilings, a bonus room in garage with A/C, multiple living areas, large dining room, plenty of storage & outdoor entertainment, and immediate views of the 4th Fairway of the Emerald Bay golf course. Located 1 mile from the Destin Commons and a plethora of dining, shopping and entertainment options, not too mention the sugar white sand beaches. Emerald Bay is a premier private golf neighborhood with controlled acces. Rent includes lawn care and pool service.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Rick Basham

Coastal Realty Partners License #690070 Listed on: 03/16/2026

Last Renter's Agent

Rick Basham

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1995

Lot Details

  • 9,583 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 80 x 120

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Newly Painted Property
  • Slate Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 3,317 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

• No Short Term Rentals Allowed
  • 12 Month Lease Term
  • Assessor Parcel Number 30-2S-21-42910-00F-0060

Community Details

Recreation

  • Golf Course Community
  • Tennis Courts
  • Community Pool

Additional Features

  • Emerald Bay Ph 1A Subdivision
  • Meeting Room
  • Gated Community

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1995

Lot Details

9,583 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Lease Term: 1 Year
  • Rental Info Lease Start Date: 2026-06-01

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.22
  • Lot Size: 80 x 120
  • Subdivision Name: EMERALD BAY PH 1A
  • Directions: Hwy 98 to North on Emerald Bay Dr and Azure will be your 2nd right
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Rooms:Living Room: Yes
  • Appliances Microwave: Yes
  • Rooms:Laundry2: Yes
  • Rooms:Dining Area: Yes
  • Energy:AC - 2 or More: Yes
  • Rooms:Den: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Furnished: Furnished - All
  • Appliances: Auto Garage Door Opn, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator W/IceMk, Stove/Oven Electric, Stove/Oven Gas, Wine Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Fireplace Gas
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Floor Laminate
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Raised, Newly Painted
  • Window Features: Window Treatment All
  • Appliances:StoveOven Electric: Yes
  • Master Bedroom:First: Yes
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Mstr BdrmMstr Bath:MBath Garden Tub: Yes
  • Mstr BdrmMstr Bath:MBath Separate Shwr: Yes
  • Interior:Breakfast Bar: Yes
  • Appliances:Refrigerator WIceMk: Yes
  • Mstr BdrmMstr Bath:MBath Double Vanity: Yes
  • Interior:Furnished - All: Yes
  • Appliances:StoveOven Gas: Yes
  • Interior:Window Treatment All: Yes
  • Interior:Newly Painted: Yes
  • Mstr BdrmMstr Bath:MBath Dressing Area: Yes

• Parking Features: Golf Cart Enclosed
  • General Property Info:Garage2: Yes
  • Appliances:Auto Garage Door Opn: Yes
  • Parking Features:Golf Cart Enclosed: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Short Term Rental - Not Allowed, Community Room, Gated Community, Golf, Pool, Tennis

Schools

  • Elementary School: Destin
  • High School: Fort Walton Beach
  • Middle Or Junior School: Destin

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9583.2
  • Parcel #: 30-2S-21-42910-00F-0060
  • Zoning: Resid Single Family

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 16, 2026
Closed on
Apr 15, 2026
Sold Price
$5,200
Views
58
Current Estimated Value
$1,139,001

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$1,133,801
Avg. Annual Appreciation
35.56%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 13, 2021
Closed on
Dec 22, 2021
Buyer's Agent
ecn.rets.e22383
ecn.rets.RETS_OFFICE
List Price
$850,000
Sold Price
$850,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.48%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 4, 2020
Sold by
Butler Geoffrey C and Butler Evelyn D
Bought by
Roberts Neal and Roberts Jodi L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$486,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 6, 2010
Sold by
Dockery Sylvia H and Dockery Joseph R
Bought by
Butler Geoffrey C and Butler Evelyn D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 28, 2001
Sold by
Triptow David C and Triptow Judith B
Bought by
Dockery Joseph R and Dockery Sylvia H

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$265,000
Interest Rate
6.57%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Postero Quinn $1,115,000 Vintage Title & Escrow
Beacon Lighthouse Properties Llc $850,000 Rodgers Kiefer Title
Roberts Neal $540,000 Shoreline Title Llc
Butler Geoffrey C $400,000 Mcneese Title Llc
Dockery Joseph R $390,000 Advance Title Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Roberts Neal $486,000
Previous Owner Butler Geoffrey C $300,000
Previous Owner Dockery Joseph R $265,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/01/2026 05/01/26 Rented $5,200 0.0% --
04/15/2026 04/15/26 Sold $1,115,000 0.0% $336 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/16/2026 03/16/26 For Rent $5,200 0.0% --
03/03/2026 03/03/26 Pending -- -- --
01/12/2026 01/12/26 For Sale $1,169,900 +37.6% $353 / Sq Ft
12/22/2021 12/22/21 Sold $850,000 0.0% $256 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/14/2021 10/14/21 Pending -- -- --
10/13/2021 10/13/21 For Sale $850,000 -- $256 / Sq Ft
Source: Emerald Coast Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,602 $730,709 $169,050 $561,659
2024 $6,438 $737,758 $169,050 $568,708
2023 $6,438 $708,561 $161,000 $547,561
2022 $6,535 $705,157 $139,286 $565,871
2021 $4,802 $496,045 $97,462 $398,583
2020 $4,463 $447,097 $89,166 $357,931
2019 $2,897 $329,112 $0 $0
2018 $2,848 $322,975 $0 $0
2017 $2,767 $316,332 $0 $0
2016 $2,730 $309,826 $0 $0
2015 $2,753 $307,672 $0 $0
2014 $2,768 $305,230 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Emerald Coast Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 998053

Emerald Coast Association of REALTORS®

APN: 30-2S-21-42910-00F-0060

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.