Estimated Value: $278,000 - $319,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,065
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 83 Barberry Dr, Berea, OH 44017 and is currently estimated at $302,690, approximately $146 per square foot. 83 Barberry Dr is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Grindstone Elementary School, Berea-Midpark Middle School, and Berea-Midpark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 1993
Sold by
Drochak Andrew and Drochak Dorothy M
Bought by
Galloway Greg
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 1979
Sold by
Drochak Andrew and D M
Bought by
Drochak Andrew and Drochak Dorothy M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Drochak Andrew and D M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Galloway Greg | $119,500 | -- | |
| Drochak Andrew | -- | -- | |
| Drochak Andrew | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,652 | $97,580 | $19,040 | $78,540 |
| 2024 | $5,635 | $97,580 | $19,040 | $78,540 |
| 2023 | $4,646 | $67,270 | $13,790 | $53,480 |
| 2022 | $4,617 | $67,270 | $13,790 | $53,480 |
| 2021 | $4,577 | $67,270 | $13,790 | $53,480 |
| 2020 | $4,374 | $57,020 | $11,690 | $45,330 |
| 2019 | $4,257 | $162,900 | $33,400 | $129,500 |
| 2018 | $4,237 | $57,020 | $11,690 | $45,330 |
| 2017 | $4,313 | $53,910 | $10,050 | $43,860 |
| 2016 | $4,281 | $53,910 | $10,050 | $43,860 |
| 2015 | $4,214 | $53,910 | $10,050 | $43,860 |
| 2014 | $4,214 | $56,150 | $10,470 | $45,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map