83 Barlow Dr Kremmling, CO 80459
Estimated Value: $618,000 - $740,884
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,552
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 83 Barlow Dr, Kremmling, CO 80459 and is currently estimated at $684,295, approximately $268 per square foot. 83 Barlow Dr is a home located in Grand County with nearby schools including West Grand Elementary & Middle School and West Grand High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2014
Sold by
Schmid Raymond J and Ross Schmid Vicki R
Bought by
Simons James and Williams Nevae
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simons James | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,803 | $41,920 | $7,810 | $34,110 |
| 2024 | $2,367 | $38,860 | $6,180 | $32,680 |
| 2023 | $2,367 | $38,860 | $6,180 | $32,680 |
| 2022 | $2,141 | $31,770 | $5,690 | $26,080 |
| 2021 | $2,192 | $32,690 | $5,860 | $26,830 |
| 2020 | $1,727 | $28,320 | $3,870 | $24,450 |
| 2019 | $1,732 | $28,320 | $3,870 | $24,450 |
| 2018 | $1,426 | $23,320 | $3,240 | $20,080 |
| 2017 | $1,453 | $23,320 | $3,240 | $20,080 |
| 2016 | $1,007 | $17,110 | $5,370 | $11,740 |
| 2015 | $900 | $17,110 | $5,370 | $11,740 |
| 2014 | $900 | $16,690 | $0 | $16,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map