83 Barry Dr Spruce Pine, NC 28777
Estimated Value: $368,000 - $514,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,315
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 83 Barry Dr, Spruce Pine, NC 28777 and is currently estimated at $431,471, approximately $186 per square foot. 83 Barry Dr is a home located in Mitchell County with nearby schools including Greenlee Primary School, Mitchell High School, and Spruce Pine Montessori School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,017 | $315,100 | $26,000 | $289,100 |
| 2024 | $1,985 | $315,100 | $26,000 | $289,100 |
| 2023 | $1,985 | $315,100 | $26,000 | $289,100 |
| 2022 | $1,985 | $315,100 | $26,000 | $289,100 |
| 2021 | $1,458 | $224,300 | $21,200 | $203,100 |
| 2020 | $1,458 | $224,300 | $21,200 | $203,100 |
| 2019 | $1,458 | $224,300 | $21,200 | $203,100 |
| 2018 | $1,458 | $224,300 | $21,200 | $203,100 |
| 2017 | $1,399 | $215,300 | $21,200 | $194,100 |
| 2016 | $1,292 | $215,300 | $21,200 | $194,100 |
| 2015 | $129 | $215,300 | $21,200 | $194,100 |
| 2014 | $1,292 | $215,300 | $21,200 | $194,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map