83 Broadway St Milton, PA 17847
Estimated Value: $39,335 - $109,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,100
Sq Ft
$67/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 83 Broadway St, Milton, PA 17847 and is currently estimated at $74,168, approximately $67 per square foot. 83 Broadway St is a home located in Northumberland County with nearby schools including Milton High School, Fern Hill School, and Meadowbrook Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2017
Sold by
T Powell Enterprises Inc
Bought by
The Olde Stetler Hotel Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Olde Stetler Hotel Llc | $23,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $782 | $5,460 | $1,670 | $3,790 |
| 2025 | $756 | $5,460 | $1,670 | $3,790 |
| 2024 | $682 | $5,460 | $1,670 | $3,790 |
| 2023 | $682 | $5,460 | $1,670 | $3,790 |
| 2022 | $664 | $5,460 | $1,670 | $3,790 |
| 2021 | $650 | $5,460 | $1,670 | $3,790 |
| 2020 | $200 | $1,670 | $1,670 | $0 |
| 2019 | $195 | $1,670 | $1,670 | $0 |
| 2018 | $188 | $1,670 | $1,670 | $0 |
| 2017 | $598 | $5,600 | $1,650 | $3,950 |
| 2016 | -- | $5,600 | $1,650 | $3,950 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,600 | $1,650 | $3,950 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,600 | $1,650 | $3,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map