Estimated Value: $732,652 - $1,100,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,695
Sq Ft
$522/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 83 Brooks St, Boston, MA 02128 and is currently estimated at $884,413, approximately $521 per square foot. 83 Brooks St is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Excel Academy East Boston and East Boston Central Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 1997
Sold by
Savas Super Market Inc
Bought by
Patel Jignesh N and Pate Yogendra N
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 1990
Sold by
Panto Joseph R
Bought by
Northeastern Mtg Co
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patel Jignesh N | $93,750 | -- | |
| Northeastern Mtg Co | $45,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Northeastern Mtg Co | $300,000 | |
| Closed | Northeastern Mtg Co | $400,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,009 | $691,600 | $185,000 | $506,600 |
| 2024 | $7,169 | $657,700 | $184,000 | $473,700 |
| 2023 | $6,927 | $645,000 | $180,400 | $464,600 |
| 2022 | $6,557 | $602,700 | $168,600 | $434,100 |
| 2021 | $6,183 | $579,500 | $162,100 | $417,400 |
| 2020 | $5,111 | $484,000 | $159,200 | $324,800 |
| 2019 | $4,637 | $439,900 | $108,300 | $331,600 |
| 2018 | $4,117 | $392,800 | $108,300 | $284,500 |
| 2017 | $3,714 | $350,700 | $108,300 | $242,400 |
| 2016 | $3,622 | $329,300 | $108,300 | $221,000 |
| 2015 | $3,132 | $258,600 | $79,200 | $179,400 |
| 2014 | $2,828 | $224,800 | $79,200 | $145,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map