83 Caesar Blvd Buffalo, NY 14221
East Amherst NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $457,000 - $465,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,299
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 83 Caesar Blvd, Buffalo, NY 14221 and is currently estimated at $461,182, approximately $200 per square foot. 83 Caesar Blvd is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Harris Hill Elementary School, Clarence Middle School, and Clarence Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2016
Sold by
Lundquist Marie L and Policelli Nancy A
Bought by
Lundquist Marie L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2011
Sold by
Aquilina Frank and Aquilina Angeline M
Bought by
Lundquist Marie L and Policelli Nancy A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lundquist Marie L | -- | None Available | |
| Lundquist Marie L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,328 | $325,000 | $45,400 | $279,600 |
| 2024 | $7,328 | $381,000 | $45,400 | $335,600 |
| 2023 | $6,984 | $220,000 | $34,500 | $185,500 |
| 2022 | $6,526 | $220,000 | $34,500 | $185,500 |
| 2021 | $6,093 | $220,000 | $34,500 | $185,500 |
| 2020 | $5,953 | $220,000 | $34,500 | $185,500 |
| 2019 | $5,933 | $220,000 | $34,500 | $185,500 |
| 2018 | $5,742 | $220,000 | $34,500 | $185,500 |
| 2017 | $1,932 | $220,000 | $34,500 | $185,500 |
| 2016 | $4,354 | $165,000 | $22,700 | $142,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $165,000 | $22,700 | $142,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $165,000 | $22,700 | $142,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map