Estimated Value: $258,000 - $328,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,664
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 83 Cajun Ln, Salem, AR 72576 and is currently estimated at $290,220, approximately $174 per square foot. 83 Cajun Ln is a home located in Fulton County with nearby schools including Salem Elementary School and Salem High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1981
Bought by
Serenity Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Serenity Living Trust | $20,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $570 | $37,670 | $3,670 | $34,000 |
| 2024 | $864 | $24,000 | $3,350 | $20,650 |
| 2023 | $864 | $24,000 | $3,350 | $20,650 |
| 2022 | $494 | $24,000 | $3,350 | $20,650 |
| 2021 | $459 | $24,000 | $3,350 | $20,650 |
| 2020 | $771 | $20,790 | $2,810 | $17,980 |
| 2019 | $32 | $10,060 | $1,680 | $8,380 |
| 2018 | $355 | $10,060 | $1,680 | $8,380 |
| 2017 | $351 | $10,060 | $1,680 | $8,380 |
| 2016 | $26 | $10,060 | $1,680 | $8,380 |
| 2015 | -- | $12,300 | $1,560 | $10,740 |
| 2014 | -- | $11,710 | $1,000 | $10,710 |
| 2013 | -- | $11,710 | $1,000 | $10,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map