83 Cambridge Ave Pittsfield, MA 01201
Estimated Value: $343,000 - $377,150
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,702
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 83 Cambridge Ave, Pittsfield, MA 01201 and is currently estimated at $361,038, approximately $212 per square foot. 83 Cambridge Ave is a home located in Berkshire County with nearby schools including Egremont Elementary School, Theodore Herberg Middle School, and Pittsfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2003
Sold by
Nealy Kenneth A and Nealy Carol F
Bought by
Stannard Shaun M and Reagan-Stannard Kelley
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,000
Outstanding Balance
$58,319
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$302,719
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1989
Sold by
Est Walker Marie H
Bought by
Nealy Kenneth A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stannard Shaun M | $145,000 | -- | |
| Stannard Shaun M | $145,000 | -- | |
| Stannard Shaun M | $145,000 | -- | |
| Nealy Kenneth A | $140,000 | -- | |
| Nealy Kenneth A | $140,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stannard Shaun M | $145,000 | |
| Closed | Stannard Shaun M | $145,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nealy Kenneth A | $96,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nealy Kenneth A | $83,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,796 | $323,100 | $85,600 | $237,500 |
| 2024 | $5,723 | $310,200 | $85,600 | $224,600 |
| 2023 | $5,137 | $280,400 | $76,100 | $204,300 |
| 2022 | $4,621 | $249,000 | $71,300 | $177,700 |
| 2021 | $4,408 | $229,000 | $71,300 | $157,700 |
| 2020 | $4,328 | $219,600 | $71,300 | $148,300 |
| 2019 | $4,034 | $207,700 | $66,600 | $141,100 |
| 2018 | $4,052 | $202,500 | $66,600 | $135,900 |
| 2017 | $3,779 | $192,500 | $61,800 | $130,700 |
| 2016 | $3,568 | $190,200 | $61,800 | $128,400 |
| 2015 | $3,435 | $190,200 | $61,800 | $128,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map