83 Chestnut St Ramsey, NJ 07446
Estimated Value: $779,378 - $872,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,740
Sq Ft
$485/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 83 Chestnut St, Ramsey, NJ 07446 and is currently estimated at $843,595, approximately $484 per square foot. 83 Chestnut St is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Ramsey High School and Young World Day School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,862 | $666,200 | $398,000 | $268,200 |
| 2024 | $13,444 | $491,200 | $295,400 | $195,800 |
| 2023 | $12,884 | $491,200 | $295,400 | $195,800 |
| 2022 | $12,884 | $491,200 | $295,400 | $195,800 |
| 2021 | $12,509 | $482,400 | $295,400 | $187,000 |
| 2020 | $12,398 | $482,400 | $295,400 | $187,000 |
| 2019 | $11,857 | $482,400 | $295,400 | $187,000 |
| 2018 | $11,563 | $482,400 | $295,400 | $187,000 |
| 2017 | $11,346 | $482,400 | $295,400 | $187,000 |
| 2016 | $11,032 | $482,400 | $295,400 | $187,000 |
| 2015 | $12,136 | $449,300 | $289,900 | $159,400 |
| 2014 | $11,929 | $449,300 | $289,900 | $159,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map