83 Chippewa Ave Royal Oak, MI 48073
Estimated Value: $261,669 - $355,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,193
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 83 Chippewa Ave, Royal Oak, MI 48073 and is currently estimated at $327,917, approximately $274 per square foot. 83 Chippewa Ave is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Addams Elementary, Royal Oak Middle School, and Royal Oak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2013
Sold by
Meadows Albert E and Meadows Maureen L
Bought by
Albert E Meadows & Maureen L Meadows Tru
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2003
Sold by
Meadows Maureen L
Bought by
Meadows Albert E and Meadows Maureen L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$139,100
Interest Rate
5.51%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 1997
Sold by
Meadows Maureen L
Bought by
Meadows Maureen L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$20,000
Interest Rate
7.26%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Albert E Meadows & Maureen L Meadows Tru | -- | None Available | |
| Meadows Albert E | -- | -- | |