83 Circle Dr Fairborn, OH 45324
Estimated Value: $139,000 - $149,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
925
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 83 Circle Dr, Fairborn, OH 45324 and is currently estimated at $143,595, approximately $155 per square foot. 83 Circle Dr is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Fairborn Primary School, Fairborn Intermediate School, and Fairborn Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 1992
Bought by
Gullett Jimmy Darrell and Gullett Gullett
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gullett Jimmy Darrell | $57,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,124 | $33,990 | $10,240 | $23,750 |
| 2024 | $1,124 | $33,990 | $10,240 | $23,750 |
| 2023 | $1,132 | $33,990 | $10,240 | $23,750 |
| 2022 | $1,367 | $24,570 | $6,020 | $18,550 |
| 2021 | $1,387 | $24,570 | $6,020 | $18,550 |
| 2020 | $1,394 | $24,570 | $6,020 | $18,550 |
| 2019 | $1,111 | $19,640 | $6,150 | $13,490 |
| 2018 | $1,122 | $19,640 | $6,150 | $13,490 |
| 2017 | $1,097 | $19,640 | $6,150 | $13,490 |
| 2016 | $1,122 | $19,630 | $6,150 | $13,480 |
| 2015 | $1,069 | $19,630 | $6,150 | $13,480 |
| 2014 | $1,033 | $19,630 | $6,150 | $13,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map