83 Connell Dr Stoughton, MA 02072
Estimated Value: $601,000 - $677,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,628
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 83 Connell Dr, Stoughton, MA 02072 and is currently estimated at $648,104, approximately $246 per square foot. 83 Connell Dr is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including South Elementary School, O'Donnell Middle School, and Stoughton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 1983
Bought by
Hrenko John F and Hrenko Theresa M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hrenko John F | $71,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hrenko John F | $130,000 | |
| Closed | Hrenko John F | $56,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,631 | $535,600 | $241,900 | $293,700 |
| 2024 | $6,510 | $511,400 | $221,000 | $290,400 |
| 2023 | $6,268 | $462,600 | $201,900 | $260,700 |
| 2022 | $6,098 | $423,200 | $194,300 | $228,900 |
| 2021 | $5,705 | $377,800 | $171,400 | $206,400 |
| 2020 | $5,625 | $377,800 | $171,400 | $206,400 |
| 2019 | $5,529 | $360,400 | $171,400 | $189,000 |
| 2018 | $4,961 | $335,000 | $163,800 | $171,200 |
| 2017 | $4,756 | $328,200 | $161,900 | $166,300 |
| 2016 | $4,428 | $295,800 | $146,700 | $149,100 |
| 2015 | $4,359 | $288,100 | $139,000 | $149,100 |
| 2014 | $4,094 | $260,100 | $127,600 | $132,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map