Estimated Value: $47,828 - $112,000
Studio
--
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 83 Cook Rd, Berry, AL 35546 and is currently estimated at $80,276, approximately $92 per square foot. 83 Cook Rd is a home with nearby schools including Berry Elementary School and Berry High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2025
Sold by
Bonner Richard Thomas
Bought by
Strickland Phillip Wayne and Strickland Joanna Carol
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strickland Phillip Wayne | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $139 | $4,480 | $1,420 | $3,060 |
| 2024 | $139 | $4,480 | $1,420 | $3,060 |
| 2023 | $139 | $4,480 | $1,420 | $3,060 |
| 2022 | $110 | $3,340 | $1,060 | $2,280 |
| 2021 | $104 | $3,340 | $1,060 | $2,280 |
| 2020 | $94 | $3,340 | $1,060 | $2,280 |
| 2019 | $94 | $3,340 | $1,060 | $2,280 |
| 2018 | $76 | $2,720 | $1,000 | $1,720 |
| 2017 | $69 | $2,480 | $760 | $1,720 |
| 2016 | $69 | $2,480 | $760 | $1,720 |