Estimated Value: $747,344 - $998,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,886
Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 83 County Road 261, Silt, CO 81652 and is currently estimated at $867,586, approximately $300 per square foot. 83 County Road 261 is a home located in Garfield County with nearby schools including Cactus Valley Elementary School, Riverside School, and Coal Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2024
Sold by
Grant Lanny Arthur
Bought by
Grant Lanny Arthur and Dee Swain Grant Rebecca
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2023
Sold by
Grant Lanny Arthur
Bought by
Grant Lanny Arthur and Grant Rebecca Dee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2002
Sold by
Grant Diana
Bought by
Grant Lanny A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.73%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Lanny Arthur | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Grant Lanny Arthur | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Grant Lanny A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Grant Lanny A | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,761 | $39,660 | $11,880 | $27,780 |
| 2024 | $2,761 | $34,880 | $16,360 | $18,520 |
| 2023 | $2,000 | $34,880 | $16,360 | $18,520 |
| 2022 | $1,182 | $24,770 | $9,730 | $15,040 |
| 2021 | $1,369 | $25,480 | $10,010 | $15,470 |
| 2020 | $1,058 | $22,730 | $8,220 | $14,510 |
| 2019 | $996 | $22,730 | $8,220 | $14,510 |
| 2018 | $1,410 | $21,520 | $7,920 | $13,600 |
| 2017 | $1,264 | $21,520 | $7,920 | $13,600 |
| 2016 | $1,330 | $25,960 | $7,640 | $18,320 |
| 2015 | $1,218 | $25,960 | $7,640 | $18,320 |
| 2014 | -- | $22,000 | $6,450 | $15,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map