Seller's Agent in 2024
Rachel Hillman Foy
Hillman Homes
(617) 930-5665
1 in this area
138 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $838,000 - $982,000
Oversized and bright 2 -family, each floor with 2 bedrooms and 1 bath. PLUS, expansion opportunity in the attic. Plenty of parking and 2 car garage (needs work but worth the effort). Unfinished basement. Both units are rented and 1 is on a lease. Gas heating and cooking. Fabulous investment opportunity in a superb location and only 0.4 mile to Quincy Center train and the popular downtown restaurants & shops.
Last Buyer's Agent
Angela Cui
Keller Williams Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Liu Tianyuan | $880,000 | None Available | |
| Liu Tianyuan | $880,000 | None Available | |
| Lenehan Nt | -- | -- | |
| Lenehan Nt | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Liu Tianyuan | $528,000 | |
| Closed | Liu Tianyuan | $528,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lenehan Nt | $90,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/31/2024 05/31/24 | Sold | $880,000 | +2.3% | $316 / Sq Ft |
| 04/19/2024 04/19/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/12/2024 04/12/24 | For Sale | $860,000 | -- | $309 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,704 | $841,600 | $308,700 | $532,900 |
| 2024 | $9,193 | $815,700 | $294,100 | $521,600 |
| 2023 | $8,601 | $772,800 | $267,500 | $505,300 |
| 2022 | $8,686 | $725,000 | $243,300 | $481,700 |
| 2021 | $8,734 | $719,400 | $243,300 | $476,100 |
| 2020 | $8,515 | $685,000 | $231,700 | $453,300 |
| 2019 | $8,114 | $646,500 | $218,700 | $427,800 |
| 2018 | $7,813 | $585,700 | $218,700 | $367,000 |
| 2017 | $7,874 | $555,700 | $208,400 | $347,300 |
| 2016 | $7,121 | $495,900 | $198,500 | $297,400 |
| 2015 | $7,017 | $480,600 | $198,500 | $282,100 |
| 2014 | $6,100 | $410,500 | $189,100 | $221,400 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Rachel Hillman Foy
Hillman Homes
(617) 930-5665
1 in this area
138 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Angela Cui
Keller Williams Realty
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73223653
APN: QUIN-001183-000010-000062
Ask me questions while you tour the home.