83 Dave Williams Rd Midway, GA 31320
Estimated Value: $93,886 - $213,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
896
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 83 Dave Williams Rd, Midway, GA 31320 and is currently estimated at $136,222, approximately $152 per square foot. 83 Dave Williams Rd is a home located in Liberty County with nearby schools including Liberty Elementary School, Midway Middle School, and Liberty County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 1983
Sold by
Singlethon Ricky
Bought by
Singleton Alexander
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 1982
Bought by
Singleton Ricky
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Singleton Alexander | -- | -- | |
| Singleton Ricky | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $208 | $19,521 | $1,848 | $17,673 |
| 2024 | $208 | $17,840 | $1,848 | $15,992 |
| 2023 | $182 | $16,126 | $1,848 | $14,278 |
| 2022 | $174 | $13,072 | $1,680 | $11,392 |
| 2021 | $174 | $11,869 | $1,680 | $10,189 |
| 2020 | $164 | $12,057 | $1,680 | $10,377 |
| 2019 | $164 | $12,247 | $1,680 | $10,567 |
| 2018 | $164 | $12,436 | $1,680 | $10,756 |
| 2017 | $416 | $12,626 | $1,680 | $10,946 |
| 2016 | $164 | $12,816 | $1,680 | $11,136 |
| 2015 | $393 | $12,429 | $1,293 | $11,136 |
| 2014 | $393 | $13,092 | $1,293 | $11,799 |
| 2013 | -- | $11,382 | $988 | $10,394 |
Source: Public Records
Map