83 E 17th St Holland, MI 49423
Rosa Parks Green NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $225,000 - $248,868
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,287
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 83 E 17th St, Holland, MI 49423 and is currently estimated at $238,217, approximately $185 per square foot. 83 E 17th St is a home located in Ottawa County with nearby schools including Maplewood, Holland Middle School, and Holland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2016
Sold by
Srl Enterprises Llc
Bought by
Hrh Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2011
Sold by
Bac Home Loans Servicing Lp
Bought by
Srl Enterprises Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2010
Sold by
Torres Jose L and Torres Maribel
Bought by
Bac Home Loans Servicing Lp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2000
Sold by
Viveros Maria
Bought by
Torres Jose L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 1997
Sold by
Herrera Maria
Bought by
Viveros Maria
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 1993
Sold by
Herrera Maria
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hrh Properties Llc | -- | Attorney | |
| Srl Enterprises Llc | $30,560 | First Centennial Title | |
| Bac Home Loans Servicing Lp | $60,000 | None Available | |
| Torres Jose L | $84,900 | -- | |
| Viveros Maria | -- | -- | |
| -- | $32,900 | -- |