Seller's Agent in 2018
Jose Farfan
CENTURY 21 Riverside Realty
(208) 312-2129
159 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $311,000 - $329,000
This home is located at 83 E 50 S, Rupert, ID 83350 since 15 August 2018 and is currently estimated at $319,289, approximately $201 per square foot. This property was built in 1930. 83 E 50 S is a home located in Minidoka County with nearby schools including Rupert Elementary School, Minico Senior High School, and St Nicholas School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tracy Matthew | -- | Titleone Twin Falls | |
| Bean Monte | $115,548 | Titleone |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tracy Matthew | $156,565 | |
| Previous Owner | Bean Monte | $97,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/03/2018 10/03/18 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/21/2018 08/21/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/15/2018 08/15/18 | For Sale | $153,900 | -- | $97 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $896 | $294,620 | $65,100 | $229,520 |
| 2024 | $962 | $294,620 | $65,100 | $229,520 |
| 2023 | $773 | $280,990 | $65,100 | $215,890 |
| 2022 | $874 | $244,300 | $51,240 | $193,060 |
| 2021 | $847 | $194,370 | $43,740 | $150,630 |
| 2020 | $772 | $168,670 | $39,240 | $129,430 |
| 2019 | $781 | $158,592 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $709 | $137,140 | $33,560 | $103,580 |
| 2017 | $683 | $135,120 | $25,080 | $110,040 |
| 2016 | $646 | $60,931 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Jose Farfan
CENTURY 21 Riverside Realty
(208) 312-2129
159 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Cindy Povlsen
Idaho Property Quest
(208) 312-2401
51 Total Sales
Source: Intermountain MLS
MLS Number: 98703558
APN: RP09S24E287450
Ask me questions while you tour the home.