83 E Columbus St Mount Sterling, OH 43143
Estimated Value: $243,000 - $253,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,214
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 83 E Columbus St, Mount Sterling, OH 43143 and is currently estimated at $249,335, approximately $112 per square foot. 83 E Columbus St is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Madison-Plains Elementary School, Madison-Plains Intermediate School, and Madison-Plains Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2017
Sold by
Griffith John and Mullins Rachelle
Bought by
Baldwin William J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Outstanding Balance
$86,935
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$162,400
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2016
Sold by
Caudy Robert A
Bought by
Robert A Caudy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2013
Sold by
Caudy Paul E and Caudy Roberta A
Bought by
Caudy Paul E and Caudy Roberta A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baldwin William J | $125,000 | Midland Title | |
| Robert A Caudy | -- | -- | |
| Caudy Paul E | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Baldwin William J | $105,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,222 | $62,090 | $11,160 | $50,930 |
| 2024 | $2,222 | $62,090 | $11,160 | $50,930 |
| 2023 | $2,222 | $62,090 | $11,160 | $50,930 |
| 2022 | $1,959 | $51,620 | $9,280 | $42,340 |
| 2021 | $1,913 | $51,620 | $9,280 | $42,340 |
| 2020 | $1,916 | $51,620 | $9,280 | $42,340 |
| 2019 | $1,153 | $41,450 | $8,330 | $33,120 |
| 2018 | $1,460 | $41,450 | $8,330 | $33,120 |
| 2017 | $903 | $41,450 | $8,330 | $33,120 |
| 2016 | $903 | $35,930 | $8,330 | $27,600 |
| 2015 | $886 | $35,930 | $8,330 | $27,600 |
| 2014 | $886 | $35,930 | $8,330 | $27,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $36,890 | $7,030 | $29,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map