83 E Macon Ave Staten Island, NY 10308
Eltingville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $638,000 - $820,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,332
Sq Ft
$551/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 83 E Macon Ave, Staten Island, NY 10308 and is currently estimated at $733,694, approximately $550 per square foot. 83 E Macon Ave is a home located in Richmond County with nearby schools including P.S. 32 The Gifford School, I.S. 075 Frank D. Paulo, and Susan E Wagner High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2014
Sold by
Ferraro Nicholas A
Bought by
Ferraro Nicholas A and Ferraro Ruth Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2014
Sold by
Ferraro Nicholas A and Ferraro Salvatore J
Bought by
Ferraro Nicholas A
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 1998
Sold by
Dalessandro Frank
Bought by
Ferraro Nicholas A and Ferraro Louise
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$138,400
Outstanding Balance
$21,536
Interest Rate
7.09%
Estimated Equity
$712,158
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ferraro Nicholas A | -- | None Available | |
| Ferraro Nicholas A | -- | None Available | |
| Ferraro Nicholas A | $173,000 | Transamerica Title Ins Compa |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ferraro Nicholas A | $138,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,802 | $41,220 | $8,117 | $33,103 |
| 2025 | $6,417 | $39,120 | $8,154 | $30,966 |
| 2024 | $6,417 | $37,260 | $8,077 | $29,183 |
| 2023 | $6,372 | $31,373 | $7,625 | $23,748 |
| 2022 | $5,909 | $33,060 | $9,420 | $23,640 |
| 2021 | $6,229 | $30,300 | $9,420 | $20,880 |
| 2020 | $5,973 | $29,580 | $9,420 | $20,160 |
| 2019 | $5,569 | $29,400 | $9,420 | $19,980 |
| 2018 | $5,329 | $26,144 | $8,209 | $17,935 |
| 2017 | $5,028 | $24,667 | $8,568 | $16,099 |
| 2016 | $4,931 | $24,667 | $8,683 | $15,984 |
| 2015 | $4,258 | $23,517 | $7,549 | $15,968 |
| 2014 | $4,258 | $22,186 | $7,155 | $15,031 |
Source: Public Records
Map