83 E Shore Dr Jefferson Township, PA 18436
Estimated Value: $97,407 - $471,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,935
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 83 E Shore Dr, Jefferson Township, PA 18436 and is currently estimated at $292,352, approximately $151 per square foot. 83 E Shore Dr is a home with nearby schools including Jefferson El School and North Pocono High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 1981
Bought by
Kane Frank and Kane Laila
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kane Frank | $36,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $80,474 | $434,640 | $99,890 | $334,750 |
| 2025 | $4,231 | $15,400 | $1,000 | $14,400 |
| 2024 | $3,570 | $15,400 | $1,000 | $14,400 |
| 2023 | $3,570 | $15,400 | $1,000 | $14,400 |
| 2022 | $3,426 | $15,400 | $1,000 | $14,400 |
| 2021 | $3,375 | $15,400 | $1,000 | $14,400 |
| 2020 | $3,332 | $15,400 | $1,000 | $14,400 |
| 2019 | $3,171 | $15,400 | $1,000 | $14,400 |
| 2018 | $3,120 | $15,400 | $1,000 | $14,400 |
| 2017 | $3,080 | $15,400 | $1,000 | $14,400 |
| 2016 | $1,797 | $15,400 | $1,000 | $14,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $15,400 | $1,000 | $14,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $15,400 | $1,000 | $14,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map