83 Ernest Ave Worcester, MA 01604
Grafton Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $421,000 - $455,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$384/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 83 Ernest Ave, Worcester, MA 01604 and is currently estimated at $442,420, approximately $384 per square foot. 83 Ernest Ave is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Jacob Hiatt Magnet School, Chandler Magnet, and Lake View Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2001
Sold by
Bachand Charles L and Bachand Paul E
Bought by
Giangregorio John A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Giangregorio John A | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,643 | $427,800 | $119,100 | $308,700 |
| 2024 | $5,581 | $405,900 | $119,100 | $286,800 |
| 2023 | $5,488 | $382,700 | $103,500 | $279,200 |
| 2022 | $4,797 | $315,400 | $82,800 | $232,600 |
| 2021 | $4,744 | $291,400 | $66,300 | $225,100 |
| 2020 | $4,510 | $265,300 | $66,200 | $199,100 |
| 2019 | $4,406 | $244,800 | $59,800 | $185,000 |
| 2018 | $4,429 | $234,200 | $59,800 | $174,400 |
| 2017 | $4,242 | $220,700 | $59,800 | $160,900 |
| 2016 | $4,209 | $204,200 | $44,600 | $159,600 |
| 2015 | $3,713 | $185,000 | $44,600 | $140,400 |
| 2014 | $3,615 | $185,000 | $44,600 | $140,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map