Estimated Value: $544,000 - $619,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,920
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 83 Frank Rd, Pine, CO 80470 and is currently estimated at $580,240, approximately $302 per square foot. 83 Frank Rd is a home located in Park County with nearby schools including Deer Creek Elementary School, Fitzsimmons Middle School, and Platte Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2019
Sold by
Rocco Kurt Richard and Barnhart Adrianne Nicole
Bought by
Recibe Joshua and Recihe Kerri Dawn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$387,000
Outstanding Balance
$336,748
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$243,492
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2016
Sold by
Williams Bob Michael
Bought by
Nicole Rocco Kurt Richard and Nicole Bramhart Adrianne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$304,385
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Recibe Joshua | $415,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Nicole Rocco Kurt Richard | $310,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Recibe Joshua | $387,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nicole Rocco Kurt Richard | $304,385 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,188 | $35,160 | $6,110 | $29,050 |
| 2024 | $2,130 | $37,110 | $5,450 | $31,660 |
| 2023 | $2,130 | $37,110 | $5,450 | $31,660 |
| 2022 | $1,735 | $28,383 | $3,339 | $25,044 |
| 2021 | $1,729 | $29,200 | $3,440 | $25,760 |
| 2020 | $1,448 | $23,480 | $2,100 | $21,380 |
| 2019 | $1,391 | $23,480 | $2,100 | $21,380 |
| 2018 | $1,116 | $23,480 | $2,100 | $21,380 |
| 2017 | $1,114 | $19,290 | $2,020 | $17,270 |
| 2016 | $961 | $16,550 | $2,000 | $14,550 |
| 2015 | $971 | $16,550 | $2,000 | $14,550 |
| 2014 | $842 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map