83 Frog Pond Rd Fallentimber, PA 16639
Estimated Value: $116,000 - $175,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.01
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 83 Frog Pond Rd, Fallentimber, PA 16639 and is currently estimated at $131,217. 83 Frog Pond Rd is a home with nearby schools including Glendale Elementary School and Glendale Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2022
Sold by
Mcclellan Codi R and Mcclellan Amber L
Bought by
Maceno Brandon and Maceno Jenna
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2020
Sold by
Jena Anna M and Jena Maryann
Bought by
Jena Maryann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2016
Sold by
Doran Rodger L and Doran Sheila A
Bought by
Mcclellan Codi R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
3.81%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maceno Brandon | $100,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Jena Maryann | -- | None Available | |
| Mcclellan Codi R | $100,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mcclellan Codi R | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,413 | $17,950 | $1,400 | $16,550 |
| 2024 | $224 | $8,975 | $700 | $8,275 |
| 2023 | $224 | $8,975 | $700 | $8,275 |
Source: Public Records
Map