83 Fulling Mill Ln Ridgefield, CT 06877
Estimated Value: $1,096,000 - $1,219,114
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,748
Sq Ft
$425/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 83 Fulling Mill Ln, Ridgefield, CT 06877 and is currently estimated at $1,168,029, approximately $425 per square foot. 83 Fulling Mill Ln is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Farmingville Elementary School, Ridgefield High School, and Ridgefield Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2002
Sold by
Vukmanovich Richard J and Vukmanovich Nancy T
Bought by
Everdell Joshua W and Everdell Lynn M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Everdell Joshua W | $605,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Everdell Joshua W | $424,519 | |
| Closed | Everdell Joshua W | $453,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,234 | $592,690 | $236,250 | $356,440 |
| 2024 | $15,617 | $592,690 | $236,250 | $356,440 |
| 2023 | $15,297 | $592,690 | $236,250 | $356,440 |
| 2022 | $15,060 | $529,730 | $173,250 | $356,480 |
| 2021 | $14,944 | $529,730 | $173,250 | $356,480 |
| 2020 | $14,896 | $529,730 | $173,250 | $356,480 |
| 2019 | $13,420 | $477,230 | $173,250 | $303,980 |
| 2018 | $13,257 | $477,230 | $173,250 | $303,980 |
| 2017 | $12,202 | $448,450 | $133,060 | $315,390 |
| 2016 | $11,969 | $448,450 | $133,060 | $315,390 |
| 2015 | $11,664 | $448,450 | $133,060 | $315,390 |
| 2014 | $9,888 | $380,170 | $133,060 | $247,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map