Seller's Agent in 2021
Adilson DePina
RE/MAX
(508) 400-4553
2 in this area
19 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $540,282 - $679,000
3 Family home with many updates, including new roof. Each unit offers 3 spacious bedrooms, updated kitchens, baths and refinished hardwood floors. This one will not last on the marked.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robidoux Joanne | -- | -- | |
| Hyde Robert E | $22,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hyde Robert E | $120,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hyde Robert E | $20,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/09/2021 09/09/21 | Sold | $450,000 | 0.0% | $129 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/27/2021 04/27/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/26/2021 04/26/21 | For Sale | $450,000 | +100.0% | $129 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/24/2020 01/24/20 | Sold | $225,000 | -13.1% | $65 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/27/2019 12/27/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/17/2019 12/17/19 | For Sale | $259,000 | -- | $74 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,972 | $521,600 | $125,700 | $395,900 |
| 2024 | $5,717 | $497,600 | $120,900 | $376,700 |
| 2023 | $5,320 | $433,600 | $103,600 | $330,000 |
| 2022 | $4,389 | $347,800 | $94,200 | $253,600 |
| 2021 | $4,261 | $308,100 | $87,200 | $220,900 |
| 2020 | $3,821 | $264,400 | $83,400 | $181,000 |
| 2019 | $3,270 | $224,300 | $79,500 | $144,800 |
| 2018 | $3,047 | $208,400 | $78,000 | $130,400 |
| 2017 | $2,940 | $210,000 | $79,600 | $130,400 |
| 2016 | $2,865 | $210,200 | $82,900 | $127,300 |
| 2015 | $2,675 | $204,500 | $79,800 | $124,700 |
| 2014 | $2,768 | $220,000 | $84,000 | $136,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Adilson DePina
RE/MAX
(508) 400-4553
2 in this area
19 Total Sales
J
Seller's Agent in 2020
Jesse Santos
Epique Realty
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Vasco Cabral
Keller Williams Realty
(508) 472-5725
2 in this area
34 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72820525
APN: FALL-000002E-000000-000053
Ask me questions while you tour the home.