83 Gillette Cir Springfield, MA 01118
East Forest Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $306,000 - $324,000
About This Home
This home is located at 83 Gillette Cir, Springfield, MA 01118 and is currently estimated at $313,768, approximately $225 per square foot. 83 Gillette Cir is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Mary A. Dryden Veterans Memorial School, M Marcus Kiley Middle, and Springfield High School of Science and Technology.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rovelli Gina A | $88,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rovelli Gina A | $6,761 | |
| Open | Rovelli Gina A | $86,789 | |
| Previous Owner | Rovelli Gina A | $67,000 | |
| Closed | Rovelli Gina A | $2,760 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,706 | $300,100 | $47,000 | $253,100 |
| 2024 | $4,270 | $265,900 | $47,000 | $218,900 |
| 2023 | $4,349 | $255,100 | $44,800 | $210,300 |
| 2022 | $3,741 | $198,800 | $44,800 | $154,000 |
| 2021 | $3,527 | $186,600 | $40,700 | $145,900 |
| 2020 | $3,387 | $173,400 | $40,700 | $132,700 |
| 2019 | $3,426 | $174,100 | $40,700 | $133,400 |
| 2018 | $3,393 | $172,400 | $40,700 | $131,700 |
| 2017 | $3,189 | $162,200 | $40,700 | $121,500 |
| 2016 | $2,965 | $150,800 | $40,700 | $110,100 |
| 2015 | $2,935 | $149,200 | $40,700 | $108,500 |
Map
- 276 Gillette Ave
- 282 Gillette Ave
- 270 Gillette Ave
- 69 Gillette Cir
- 63 Gillette Cir
- 290 Gillette Ave
- 264 Gillette Ave
- 277 Gillette Ave
- 271 Gillette Ave
- 283 Gillette Ave
- 55 Gillette Cir
- 265 Gillette Ave
- 256 Gillette Ave
- 289 Gillette Ave
- 49 Gillette Cir
- 259 Gillette Ave
- 302 Gillette Ave
- 70 Gillette Cir
- 64 Gillette Cir
- 76 Gillette Cir
Ask me questions while you tour the home.