83 Grant Rd Lynn, MA 01904
Lynn Woods NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $711,000 - $750,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,937
Sq Ft
$376/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 83 Grant Rd, Lynn, MA 01904 and is currently estimated at $728,419, approximately $376 per square foot. 83 Grant Rd is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Capt. William G. Shoemaker Elementary School, William R. Fallon School, and Pickering Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2011
Sold by
Kostan Nicholas P and Kostan Kathleen M
Bought by
K & N Kostan Ft
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
4.33%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1983
Bought by
K & N Kostan Ft
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| K & N Kostan Ft | -- | -- | |
| Kostan | -- | -- | |
| K & N Kostan Ft | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | K & N Kostan Ft | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | K & N Kostan Ft | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,386 | $712,900 | $229,600 | $483,300 |
| 2024 | $7,006 | $665,300 | $220,100 | $445,200 |
| 2023 | $7,098 | $636,600 | $245,100 | $391,500 |
| 2022 | $6,716 | $540,300 | $178,000 | $362,300 |
| 2021 | $6,303 | $483,700 | $171,500 | $312,200 |
| 2020 | $6,114 | $456,300 | $162,000 | $294,300 |
| 2019 | $5,956 | $416,500 | $136,500 | $280,000 |
| 2018 | $6,131 | $404,700 | $164,000 | $240,700 |
| 2017 | $5,898 | $378,100 | $153,000 | $225,100 |
| 2016 | $5,713 | $353,100 | $142,500 | $210,600 |
| 2015 | $5,479 | $327,100 | $141,000 | $186,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map