83 Grant St Concord, MA 01742
Estimated Value: $1,346,000 - $1,793,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,576
Sq Ft
$610/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 83 Grant St, Concord, MA 01742 and is currently estimated at $1,572,087, approximately $610 per square foot. 83 Grant St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Willard School, Concord Middle School, and Concord Carlisle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1988
Sold by
Valenti Andrew P
Bought by
Andrews William J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Andrews William J | $272,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Andrews William J | $227,000 | |
| Closed | Andrews William J | $42,000 | |
| Closed | Andrews William J | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $168 | $1,267,200 | $534,500 | $732,700 |
| 2024 | $16,272 | $1,239,300 | $534,500 | $704,800 |
| 2023 | $13,805 | $1,065,200 | $485,900 | $579,300 |
| 2022 | $15,111 | $1,023,800 | $388,700 | $635,100 |
| 2021 | $14,025 | $952,800 | $388,700 | $564,100 |
| 2020 | $13,692 | $962,200 | $388,700 | $573,500 |
| 2019 | $12,801 | $902,100 | $377,400 | $524,700 |
| 2018 | $11,845 | $828,900 | $359,400 | $469,500 |
| 2017 | $11,646 | $827,700 | $342,400 | $485,300 |
| 2016 | $11,208 | $805,200 | $342,400 | $462,800 |
| 2015 | $10,477 | $733,200 | $317,000 | $416,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map