83 Greensboro Rd Dedham, MA 02026
The Manor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $856,000 - $1,148,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,360
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 83 Greensboro Rd, Dedham, MA 02026 and is currently estimated at $975,265, approximately $290 per square foot. 83 Greensboro Rd is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Greenlodge Elementary School, Dedham Middle School, and Dedham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2014
Sold by
Kolarevic Andre
Bought by
Kolarevic Andre and Kolarevic Teri M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2014
Sold by
Kolarevic Andre
Bought by
Kolarevic Andre and Kolarevic Teri M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kolarevic Andre | -- | -- | |
| Kolarevic Andre | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,855 | $780,900 | $354,700 | $426,200 |
| 2024 | $9,349 | $747,900 | $321,800 | $426,100 |
| 2023 | $9,382 | $730,700 | $291,300 | $439,400 |
| 2022 | $8,607 | $644,700 | $273,500 | $371,200 |
| 2021 | $7,963 | $582,500 | $253,300 | $329,200 |
| 2020 | $8,029 | $585,200 | $253,300 | $331,900 |
| 2019 | $7,625 | $538,900 | $220,300 | $318,600 |
| 2018 | $7,259 | $498,900 | $192,300 | $306,600 |
| 2017 | $6,903 | $467,700 | $180,200 | $287,500 |
| 2016 | $7,036 | $454,200 | $166,700 | $287,500 |
| 2015 | $6,505 | $409,900 | $165,200 | $244,700 |
| 2014 | $6,979 | $434,000 | $162,100 | $271,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map