83 Hamilton St Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870
Estimated Value: $30,000 - $125,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
888
Sq Ft
$86/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 83 Hamilton St, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870 and is currently estimated at $76,147, approximately $85 per square foot. 83 Hamilton St is a home located in Halifax County with nearby schools including Roanoke Rapids High School and KIPP: Gaston College Preparatory.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2000
Bought by
Taylor Patricia C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Patricia C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10 | $41,400 | $7,500 | $33,900 |
| 2024 | $10 | $41,400 | $7,500 | $33,900 |
| 2023 | $876 | $34,000 | $7,500 | $26,500 |
| 2022 | $869 | $34,000 | $7,500 | $26,500 |
| 2021 | $826 | $34,000 | $7,500 | $26,500 |
| 2020 | $815 | $34,000 | $7,500 | $26,500 |
| 2019 | $765 | $28,100 | $7,500 | $20,600 |
| 2018 | $772 | $31,200 | $7,500 | $23,700 |
| 2017 | $681 | $31,200 | $7,500 | $23,700 |
| 2016 | $780 | $31,200 | $7,500 | $23,700 |
| 2015 | $682 | $31,200 | $7,500 | $23,700 |
| 2014 | $809 | $37,170 | $9,210 | $27,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map