83 Harrop Place Ewing, NJ 08618
Parkway Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $345,536 - $463,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,564
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 83 Harrop Place, Ewing, NJ 08618 and is currently estimated at $413,384, approximately $264 per square foot. 83 Harrop Place is a home located in Mercer County with nearby schools including Ewing High School, Paul Robeson Charter School For The Humanities, and Trenton Stem-To-Civics Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2010
Sold by
Fisher Mark A and Scott Donald L
Bought by
Mccann Kaitlin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$192,408
Outstanding Balance
$126,555
Interest Rate
4.44%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$286,829
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1999
Sold by
Haney Robert
Bought by
Fisher Mark and Scott Donald L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$117,792
Interest Rate
7.65%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccann Kaitlin | $195,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co | |
| Fisher Mark | $118,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mccann Kaitlin | $192,408 | |
| Previous Owner | Fisher Mark | $117,792 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,423 | $163,300 | $56,100 | $107,200 |
| 2024 | $6,037 | $163,300 | $56,100 | $107,200 |
| 2023 | $6,037 | $163,300 | $56,100 | $107,200 |
| 2022 | $5,874 | $163,300 | $56,100 | $107,200 |
| 2021 | $5,730 | $163,300 | $56,100 | $107,200 |
| 2020 | $5,649 | $163,300 | $56,100 | $107,200 |
| 2019 | $5,502 | $163,300 | $56,100 | $107,200 |
| 2018 | $5,208 | $98,600 | $36,700 | $61,900 |
| 2017 | $5,329 | $98,600 | $36,700 | $61,900 |
| 2016 | $5,257 | $98,600 | $36,700 | $61,900 |
| 2015 | $5,187 | $98,600 | $36,700 | $61,900 |
| 2014 | $5,174 | $98,600 | $36,700 | $61,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map