E
Seller's Agent in 2015
Elizabeth Ames-Fitzgerald
Coldwell Banker Realty
Estimated Value: $485,500 - $584,000
Comfortable ranch w/nice yard space only 2.2 miles to the beach! Knotty pine interior, Andersen double pane windows, central air, living rm w/vaulted ceiling, fam rm w/woodstove & access to deck. Attached garage. Close to downtown Kennebunk&Kennebunkport.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Elizabeth Ames-Fitzgerald
Coldwell Banker Realty Brokerage Phone: 207-967-9900 Listed on: 08/13/2014
Last Buyer's Agent
Karen Libby
Coldwell Banker Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kennebunk Prop Grp Llc | -- | -- | |
| Iva H Dowd Testamentary T | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kennebunk Prop Grp Llc | $125,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/30/2015 06/30/15 | Sold | $157,000 | -12.3% | $133 / Sq Ft |
| 05/26/2015 05/26/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/13/2014 08/13/14 | For Sale | $179,000 | -- | $152 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,802 | $487,500 | $259,000 | $228,500 |
| 2024 | $4,088 | $241,200 | $99,500 | $141,700 |
| 2023 | $3,871 | $241,200 | $99,500 | $141,700 |
| 2022 | $3,522 | $241,200 | $99,500 | $141,700 |
| 2021 | $3,437 | $241,200 | $99,500 | $141,700 |
| 2020 | $3,413 | $241,200 | $99,500 | $141,700 |
| 2019 | $3,317 | $241,200 | $99,500 | $141,700 |
| 2018 | $3,033 | $173,300 | $74,600 | $98,700 |
| 2017 | $2,868 | $173,300 | $74,600 | $98,700 |
| 2016 | $2,755 | $173,300 | $74,600 | $98,700 |
| 2015 | $2,651 | $173,300 | $74,600 | $98,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $176,500 | $77,800 | $98,700 |
E
Seller's Agent in 2015
Elizabeth Ames-Fitzgerald
Coldwell Banker Realty
K
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Karen Libby
Coldwell Banker Realty
Source: Maine Listings
MLS Number: 1150036
APN: KENB-000073-000000-000043
Ask me questions while you tour the home.