83 Henry Ave Ballwin, MO 63011
Estimated Value: $298,000 - $327,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
960
Sq Ft
$321/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 83 Henry Ave, Ballwin, MO 63011 and is currently estimated at $308,466, approximately $321 per square foot. 83 Henry Ave is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Ellisville Elementary School, Crestview Middle School, and Lafayette High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2023
Sold by
Pomerenke Micah J
Bought by
Pomerenke Molly J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2015
Sold by
London Thomas A
Bought by
Pomerenke Micah J and Pomerenke Molly J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$159,600
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2010
Sold by
Ross Jack A and Ross Roberta M
Bought by
London Thomas A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pomerenke Molly J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Pomerenke Micah J | $168,000 | Us Title | |
| London Thomas A | -- | Us Title | |
| London Thomas A | $128,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pomerenke Micah J | $159,600 | |
| Closed | London Thomas A | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,142 | $53,640 | $31,980 | $21,660 |
| 2024 | $3,142 | $44,080 | $25,120 | $18,960 |
| 2023 | $3,139 | $44,080 | $25,120 | $18,960 |
| 2022 | $3,026 | $39,430 | $27,420 | $12,010 |
| 2021 | $3,004 | $39,430 | $27,420 | $12,010 |
| 2020 | $2,781 | $34,770 | $22,840 | $11,930 |
| 2019 | $2,792 | $34,770 | $22,840 | $11,930 |
| 2018 | $2,625 | $30,800 | $13,700 | $17,100 |
| 2017 | $2,565 | $30,800 | $13,700 | $17,100 |
| 2016 | $2,365 | $27,280 | $10,960 | $16,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map