83 Hillside Ave Oakville, CT 06779
Estimated Value: $309,331 - $343,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,346
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 83 Hillside Ave, Oakville, CT 06779 and is currently estimated at $326,083, approximately $242 per square foot. 83 Hillside Ave is a home located in Litchfield County with nearby schools including John Trumbull Primary School, Swift Middle School, and Watertown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1988
Sold by
Lasalata Michael
Bought by
Budris Linda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
10.39%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Budris Linda | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Budris Linda | $30,000 | |
| Closed | Budris Linda | $65,000 | |
| Closed | Budris Linda | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,291 | $176,120 | $43,890 | $132,230 |
| 2024 | $4,997 | $176,120 | $43,890 | $132,230 |
| 2023 | $4,383 | $118,900 | $43,900 | $75,000 |
| 2022 | $4,154 | $118,900 | $43,900 | $75,000 |
| 2021 | $4,109 | $118,900 | $43,900 | $75,000 |
| 2020 | $3,946 | $118,900 | $43,900 | $75,000 |
| 2019 | $3,946 | $118,900 | $43,900 | $75,000 |
| 2018 | $3,823 | $113,800 | $48,200 | $65,600 |
| 2017 | $3,628 | $113,800 | $48,200 | $65,600 |
| 2016 | $3,515 | $113,800 | $48,200 | $65,600 |
| 2015 | $3,425 | $113,800 | $48,200 | $65,600 |
| 2014 | $3,314 | $113,800 | $48,200 | $65,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map