83 Kimberly Ave Springfield, MA 01108
Forest Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $362,000 - $408,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
3,405
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 83 Kimberly Ave, Springfield, MA 01108 and is currently estimated at $381,383, approximately $112 per square foot. 83 Kimberly Ave is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including White Street Elementary School, M Marcus Kiley Middle, and High School Of Commerce.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2011
Sold by
Porter Elizabeth H
Bought by
Springfield City Of
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2011
Sold by
Porter Elizabeth H
Bought by
Springfield City Of
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2010
Sold by
Porter Denise T and Porter Teresa E
Bought by
Porter Elizabeth H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 1984
Bought by
Porter Elizabeth H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Springfield City Of | -- | -- | |
| Springfield City Of | $5,602 | -- | |
| Porter Elizabeth H | -- | -- | |
| Porter Elizabeth H | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Porter Elizabeth H | $35,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,306 | $338,400 | $32,800 | $305,600 |
| 2024 | $5,652 | $351,900 | $32,800 | $319,100 |
| 2023 | $5,355 | $314,100 | $29,800 | $284,300 |
| 2022 | $5,447 | $289,400 | $29,600 | $259,800 |
| 2021 | $4,982 | $263,600 | $26,900 | $236,700 |
| 2020 | $4,912 | $251,500 | $26,900 | $224,600 |
| 2019 | $5,012 | $254,700 | $26,900 | $227,800 |
| 2018 | $5,042 | $256,200 | $26,900 | $229,300 |
| 2017 | $5,613 | $285,500 | $23,700 | $261,800 |
| 2016 | $5,249 | $267,000 | $23,700 | $243,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $256,000 | $23,700 | $232,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map