83 King St Reading, MA 01867
Estimated Value: $1,207,000 - $1,702,280
5
Beds
5
Baths
3,992
Sq Ft
$361/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 83 King St, Reading, MA 01867 and is currently estimated at $1,442,070, approximately $361 per square foot. 83 King St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Alice M. Barrows Elementary School, Walter S. Parker Middle School, and Reading Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2019
Sold by
Tompkins Marianne R and Tompkins Patrick J
Bought by
Union Wharf 2019 T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2007
Sold by
Black Hawk Bldrs
Bought by
Tompkins Marianne and Tompkins Patrick
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Union Wharf 2019 T | -- | -- | |
| Tompkins Marianne | $396,900 | -- | |
| Tompkins Marianne | $396,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,411 | $1,440,800 | $596,700 | $844,100 |
| 2024 | $15,922 | $1,358,500 | $562,600 | $795,900 |
| 2023 | $15,836 | $1,257,800 | $520,900 | $736,900 |
| 2022 | $15,243 | $1,143,500 | $473,600 | $669,900 |
| 2021 | $14,670 | $1,062,300 | $434,600 | $627,700 |
| 2020 | $14,533 | $1,041,800 | $426,200 | $615,600 |
| 2019 | $14,103 | $991,100 | $405,500 | $585,600 |
| 2018 | $12,968 | $935,000 | $382,500 | $552,500 |
| 2017 | $12,492 | $890,400 | $364,300 | $526,100 |
| 2016 | $13,969 | $963,400 | $310,100 | $653,300 |
| 2015 | $13,087 | $890,300 | $286,600 | $603,700 |
| 2014 | $12,679 | $860,200 | $276,900 | $583,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map